AUSTRALIAN MASTERS GAMES FIXTURES/DIVISIONS FOR PLAYERS

Australian Masters Games 2022 - From 23rd to 30th April -

All games to start at 9.00am for 9.30am start.

Food and drinks will be available for sale.

Please find below list of Fixtures/Divisions for Players involved below: Saturday 23/04/2022- Venue: Subiaco Petanque Club

Format Round Robin

Female Triples 30-54 (Cancelled) Male Triples 30-54 (On)

Female Triples 55+

1. Helen Bayet, Fayhe Hide & Genevieve Boudan

2. Monique Tourneur, Margaret McCormick & Sangeeta Marday (Vidya Ramjuttun) 3. Sue Dauth, Kim Douglas & Jennifer Silva 4. Leanne Mason, Stephanie Corcoran & Robin Chalmers

Male Triples 55+ 1. Marek Grinski, Donald Middleton & Robert Dunlop

2. Walter Lubtschenko, Ian Russell-Brown & Anton Wieland 3. George Savage, Charles Jodun & John Wilson-Smith 4. Brian Chegwidden, John Exeter & Nick Siciiano

Male Triples Under -55 1. Lalit Appadoo, David Yue Chun & Eric Carbonell

2. Vick Ramroop, Ravin Parianen & Kris Gorayah

Men's Singles Under -55

1. Lalit Appadoo

2. Eric Carbonell 3. Kris Gorayah 4. Vick Ramroop 5. David Yue Chun 6. Ravin Parianen

Venue: Subiaco Petanque Club Sunday 24/04/2022 Mixed Doubles 55+

1. John Exeter & Sue Dauth

2. Joe Corcoran & Stephanie Corcoran 3. Fayhe Hide & John Wilson-Smith 4. Jennifer Silva & Walter Lubtschenko 5. Kim Douglas & Nick Siciliano 6. Genevieve Boudan & Brian Chegwidden 7. Helen Bayet & Charles Jodun 8. Murray Bow & Judith McGurt 9. Robin Chalmers & Rodney Deakin 10. Monique Tourneur & Anton Wieland Under 55 -11. Sangeeta Marday (Vidya Ramjuttun ) & Vick Ramroop

Under 55 Men's Doubles -55 1. Vick Ramroop & Kris Gorayah

2. Ravin Parianen & David Yue Chun 3. Lalit Appadoo & Eric Carbonell Venue: Subiaco Petanque Club Tuesday 26/04/22 Women's Doubles 55+

1.Helen Bayet & Robin Chalmers

2. Fayhe Hide & Geneveieve Boudan 3. Monique Tourneur & Margaret McCormick 4. Leanne Mason & Jennifer Silva 5. Sue Dauth & Kim Douglas

Men's Doubles 55+

1.Robert Dunlop & Marek Grinski

2. Nick Siciliano & John Exeter 3. Walter Lubtschenko & George Savage 4. Ian Russell-Brown & Anton Wieland 5. Brian Chegwidden & Charles Jodun 6. John Wilson-Smith & Peter Scott

Venue: Bayswater Petanque Club Saturday 30/04/22 Women's Singles 55+

1. Helen Bayet

2. Genevieve Boudan 3. Margaret McCormick 4. Robin Chalmers 5. Stephanie Cororan 6. Kim Douglas

7. Sue Dauth 8. Leanne Mason 9. Jennifer Silva 10. Monique Tourneur Under 55 - 11. Sangeeta Marday (Vidya Ramjuttun)

Men's Singles 55+

1. Murray Baw

2. Brian Chegwidden 3. Joe Corcoran 4. David Eddie 5. John Exeter 6. Charles Jodun 7. Walter Lubtschenko 8. Stuart Moore 9. Ian Russell-Brown 10. George Savage 11. Peter Scott 12. Nick Siciliano 13. Anton Wieland 14. John Wilson-Smith

There might be some changes. Please note that confirmation will be on the Australian Masters Games website. Attention to all: Please navigate into the Australian Masters Games website to see more information and booking for the Social Nights, Opening Ceremony, Midweek - BBQ Night and closing Ceremony must register online.

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags