NATIONAL PETANQUE EASTER CARNIVAL RESULTS 2019

 

The National Petanque Easter Carnival was held on 19th April to 22nd April 2019 at Caulfield Petanque Club, Victoria. Congratulations and well done to the winning WA players!

Results as follows:

MEN - FINAL RANKING QUALIFYING ROUND SINGLES OPEN

11th: Nuvish Atchamah

MEN - FINAL RANKING OPEN COMPLEMENTAIRE SINGLES

5th: Nuvish Atchamah

19th: Vickram Ramjuttun

 

MEN - FINAL RANKING QUALIFYING ROUND DOUBLES OPEN

2nd: Vickram Ramjuttun, Clarke, Kierran

18th: Nuvish Atchamah, Damien Lazar

 

MEN - FINAL RANKING OPEN DOUBLES

5th: Vickram Ramjuttun, Clarke, Kierran

MEN - FINAL RANKING COMPLEMENTAIRE TRIPLES OPEN

5th: Vickram Ramjuttun, Ramond, Guillaume, Preteseille, Michel

MEN - FINAL RANKING QUALIFYING ROUND TRIPLES OPEN

4th: Vickram Ramjuttun, Ramond, Guillaume, Preteseille, Michel

13th: Nuvish Atchamah, Frederic Vencatasamy, Harold Dercy,

 

MEN - FINAL RANKING TRIPLES OPEN

2nd: Nuvish Atchamah, Frederic Vencatasamy, Harold Dercy,

15th: Vickram Ramjuttun, Ramond, Guillaume, Preteseille, Michel

MEN - FINAL RANKING CONSOLANTE TRIPLES

12th: Robin Anderson, Daniel Bayet, Charles Jodun

MEN - FINAL RANKING QUALIFYING ROUND OVER 60'S DOUBLES

5th: Robin Anderson, Charles Jodun

MEN - FINAL RANKING QUALIFYING ROUND OVER 60'S TRIPLES

6th: Robin Anderson, Daniel Bayet, Charles Jodun

MEN - FINAL RANKING OVER 60'S TRIPLES

5th: Robin Anderson, Daniel Bayet, Charles Jodun

WOMEN - FINAL RANKING QUALIFYING ROUND SINGLES OPEN

1st: Hina Vert

WOMEN - FINAL RANKING SINGLES OPEN

1st: Hina Vert

 

WOMEN - FINAL RANKING QUALIFYING ROUND DOUBLES OPEN

4th: Hina Vert, Chantelle McGrath

 

WOMEN - FINAL RANKING DOUBLES

8th: Hina Vert, Chantelle McGrath

WOMEN - FINAL RANKING QUALIFYING ROUND TRIPLES OPEN

1st: Hina Vert, Chantelle McGrath, Susan Begley

 

WOMEN - FINAL RANKING TRIPLES OPEN

3rd: Hina Vert, Chantelle McGrath, Susan Begley

WOMEN - FINAL RANKING QUALIFYING ROUND OVER 60'S SINGLES

9th: Helen Bayet

WOMEN - FINAL RANKING QUALIFYING ROUND OVER 60'S DOUBLES

1st: Helen Bayet, Joyce Anderson

 

WOMEN - FINAL RANKING OVER 60'S DOUBLES

2nd: Helen Bayet, Joyce Anderson

WOMEN - FINAL RANKING QUALIFYING ROUND OVER 60'S TRIPLES

2nd: Helen Bayet, Joyce Anderson,  Fayhe Hide

 

WOMEN - FINAL RANKING OVER 60'S TRIPLES

3rd: Helen Bayet, Joyce Anderson,  Fayhe Hide